Dozens of gigs from Byron Bay to Casino

7th December 2017 12:30 PM
COSMIC: UK band Henge bring their colourful stage shows, energetic performances and original sound, after the release of the Cosmic Dross EP. At Nimbin Bush Theatre, 2 Blue Knob Rd, Nimbin, tomorrow from 7pm. $15, and at the Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads, this Saturday from 7pm. COSMIC: UK band Henge bring their colourful stage shows, energetic performances and original sound, after the release of the Cosmic Dross EP. At Nimbin Bush Theatre, 2 Blue Knob Rd, Nimbin, tomorrow from 7pm. $15, and at the Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads, this Saturday from 7pm.

Today

  • Bangalow Hotel: Trivia with Trent 7pm
  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Josh Lee Hamilton 8.30pm
  • Lennox Hotel, Lennox Head: Jam Night 9pm
  • Lismore Heights Sports, Recreation and Community Centre: Square Dancing 4.30pm
  • Nimbin Hotel: Khan 7pm
  • Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Neil Anderson 8.30pm
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Jay Hoad 7pm
  • The Sticky Wicket Bar, Byron Bay: Ooz 9pm
  • Woody's Surf Shack, Byron Bay: DJ Chef de Party + Friends 9pm

Tomorrow

  • Aussie Hotel, Ballina: Hip Hop Friday 9pm
  • Ballina RSL Club: Boardwalk Piano Lounge - Bob Howlett 5pm; Level One - Morning Melodies With Dean Doyle And Sophistication 9.30am; New Boardwalk Lounge - The Massey Brothers 8.30pm
  • Bangalow Hotel: Soren Carlberg Trio 7pm
  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Du' East Duo 5pm; Pink Zinc 9pm
  • Billinudgel Hotel: Khan 8pm
  • Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads: Killer Fridays Presents Summer Sins 7pm
  • Byron Bay Brewery: Bay Collective Sessions 7.30pm
  • Byron Theatre and Community Centre, Byron Bay: Wonderdance Presented By Inspire Dance Studio 6.30pm
  • Casino RSM Club: Lisa Hunt Forever Soul 7.30pm
  • Cherry Street Sports Club, Ballina: Isaac Frankham 7.30pm
  • Clydesdale Steak Barn, Casino: Darrel Maher 6pm
  • Gollan Hotel, Lismore: Northern Sounds Karaoke 7.30pm
  • Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads: The Original Wailers 6pm
  • Hotel Illawong, Evans Head: DJ Disco Statik 8.30pm
  • Italo-Australia Club, Lismore: Social Ballroom Dance 7.30pm
  • Lennox Hotel, Lennox Head: Vibration & Colour 9.30pm
  • Lismore Workers Club: Main Lounge - Check 2 7.30pm
  • Nimbin Bush Theatre: Henge With MZO and DJs 7pm
  • Nimbin Hotel: Richie Williams Band 7pm
  • Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Live Entertainment 9.30pm
  • Richmond Hotel, Lismore: The Intenders 9.30pm
  • Royal Hotel, Casino: Sabotage 8.30pm
  • Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: Money Shot 7pm
  • Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Epic 8.30pm
  • The Channon Butter Factory Tavern: Vocal Party Karaoke 7.30pm
  • The Left Bank Cafe, Lismore: The Jammed Tarts 6.30pm
  • The Middle Pub Mullumbimby: Krappyokee 8pm
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Blues Arcadia 7pm
  • The Sun Bistro Byron Bay: Armitage 5pm
  • The Sticky Wicket Bar, Byron Bay: Benjamin Walsh 9.30pm
  • Tintenbar Hall: Hussy Hicks + Tim Stokes 7.30pm
  • Treehouse on Belongil, Byron Bay: Jesse Morris Band 7pm
  • Westower Tavern, West Ballina: Marcus Mercer 7.30pm
  • Woody's Surf Shack, Byron Bay: Future Faktori 9pm

Saturday, December 9

  • Aussie Hotel, Ballina: Your House DJs With B-Town Collective 9pm
  • Ballina RSL Bowling Club: Thor Phillips 6pm
  • Ballina RSL Club: Boardwalk - Kelly Penny 6pm; Level One - Headline Chorus Invites You To Sing In The Season 2.30pm; New Boardwalk Lounge - Mossey Rocks 9pm
  • Bangalow Bowling Club: Mercy Mercy 9pm
  • Bangalow Hotel: Chris Aronsten 7pm
  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: DJ Fonzaius 9pm
  • Billinudgel Hotel: An Epic Night of Extreme Music for The New Brighton Boardriders 7pm
  • Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads: Henge + Monster Zoku Onsomb 7pm
  • Byron Artisan Market, Railway Park: Andy Jans Brown 4pm
  • Byron Bay Brewery: Essential Intensions with Lanks, Nocturnal Tapes + More 3pm
  • Byron Theatre and Community Centre, Byron Bay: Wonderdance Presented By Inspire Dance Studio 6pm
  • Casino RSM Club: Stunned Mullet 7.30pm
  • Casino Showground: Windara Carols By Fireworks 5.30pm; Fireworks 8.30pm
  • Charcoal Inn, Casino: Northern Sounds Karaoke 7.30pm
  • Cherry Street Sports Club, Ballina: DJ 2 Sinc 8pm
  • Civic Hotel, Lismore: Surf Report Duo 8pm
  • Gollan Hotel, Lismore: Sabotage 8pm
  • Goonellabah Tavern: New Spirit 9pm
  • Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads: Cath Simes Band 7pm
  • Hotel Illawong, Evans Head: The Filthy Free 8.30pm
  • Kingscliff Bowls Club: Jon J Bradley 6pm
  • Lennox Hotel, Lennox Hotel: Brian Watt Band 9.30pm
  • Lismore City Bowling Club: Delicious Christmas Soiree with DJ Amanda Louise 9pm
  • Lismore Workers Club: Main Lounge - Chris Cook Band 7.30pm
  • Lismore Workers Sports Club, Goonellabah: Stu Black 6.30pm
  • Mary G's, Lismore: Occa Rock 9.30pm
  • New Tattersalls Hotel, Lismore: Backroom - HonkOz Fundraising Concert Featuring OrkLiz Street Band & The KaOZ Trio 1pm
  • Nimbin Bush Theatre: Neil Pike 1pm
  • Nimbin Hotel: East Wood 7pm
  • Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Live Entertainment 9.30pm
  • Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Massive 9.30pm
  • Sheoak Shack, Fingal Heads: Jesse Morris Band 7pm
  • Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Jesse Balfour 7pm
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Manoa 7pm
  • The Sticky Wicket Bar, Byron Bay: James Scott 9.30pm
  • The Sun Bistro Byron Bay: Painter Cow 5pm
  • Westower Tavern, Ballina: Fabio Tolli 8pm
  • Woody's Surf Shack, Byron Bay: DJ Nery 9pm

Sunday, December 10

  • Augustine's Lismore: Jazz 4pm; Jex Lopez and Chas Glover 6pm
  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: The Feramones 4.30pm; DJ Dave Dog 8pm
  • Billinudgel Hotel: An Epic Fundraiser Jam Session for Tanya McIntyre 12pm
  • Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads: Homemade Jam 9am; Comedy: Mandy Nolan's Funny Kids On Show 3pm
  • Casino RSM Club: Danny Doon 12pm
  • Club Lennox, Lennox Head: Sebastiaan 4pm
  • Hotel Brunswick, Brunswick Heads: Mia Dyson 4pm
  • Hotel Illawong, Evans Head: Ronny Lindsay 3.30pm
  • Lennox Hotel, Lennox Head: Adam Harpaz 5.30pm
  • Nimbin Bush Theatre: Sonic Bliss 10am; Riverside Jazz With The Cruise Brothers 1pm
  • Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Open Mic With Boog 2pm
  • Seven Mile, Lennox Head: So-Fi 2.30pm
  • Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: Marshall & The Fro 2pm; DJ 2 Sinc 6pm
  • Sphinx Rock Cafe, Mt Burrell: Sam Buckingham 12pm
  • The Middle Pub Mullumbimby: Jam Session 3pm
  • The Nimbin Bush Theatre: Sunday Morning Bliss with Sonic Bliss and Trypswitch 10am
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Cheynne Murphy Band 7pm
  • The Sun Bistro Byron Bay: Jon J Bradley 5pm
  • Wardell By the River Hotel: Toke 12pm, Rob Saric 5pm

Monday, December 11

  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: 4'20 Sound Reggae Night 8.30pm
  • Nimbin Bush Theatre: Drumming for Beginners 6pm
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Hayley Grace 7pm
  • Woody's Surf Shack, Byron Bay: Reggae After Party 9pm

Tuesday, December 12

  • Bangalow Hotel: Brackets Open Mic 7.30pm
  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Open Mic Night 8pm
  • Byron Gym (hall downstairs): No Lights, No Lycra 6.45pm
  • Lennox Hotel, Lennox Head: Rob Saric 6pm
  • Lismore Golf Club, East Lismore: Summerland Rockers 7pm
  • The Middle Pub, Mullumbimby: Trivia 7pm
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Pat Tierney 7pm
  • The Sun Bistro, Byron Bay: Trivia Tuesdays With Stewy 6.30pm
  • Woody's Surf Shack, Byron Bay: Yewsday with Jamie L, SLHTTE, 4 Eyes 9pm

Wednesday, December 13

  • Aussie Hotel, Ballina: Lloyd's Trivia 6.30pm
  • Ballina RSL Club: Level One - Social Ballroom Dance With Dean Doyle Christmas Dinner 7.30pm
  • Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Live Entertainment 8.30pm
  • Byron Theatre and Community Centre, Byron Bay: National Theatre Live Screening of Peter Pan 11am; Public Art Theatre presents Inside Out 7pm
  • Fire In the Belly, Lismore: Live Local Talent 7.30pm
  • Lennox Hotel, Lennox Head: Get Quizzed 6.30pm
  • Lismore Golf Club, East Lismore: Hooked On Swing Dance Lessons 6pm; Partner Dance Lessons 8pm
  • Nimbin Bush Theatre: Nimbin Hoop Jam 4.30pm
  • Nimbin Hotel: Trivia Night 7pm
  • Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Stews Trivia 6.30pm
  • The Rails, Byron Bay: Lennox Lust 7pm
  • The Sticky Wicket Bar, Byron Bay: Ooz 9pm
  • Woody's Surf Shack, Byron Bay: DJ Jamie L 9pm