Mossy Rocks Duo
Mossy Rocks Duo

Gig Guide 15/01/201


Friday
-  Alstonville Bowling Club: Sarah and Harry Duo
-  Australian Hotel, Ballina: Rob Saric
-  Ballina Hotel: Helm and Tanemera 8pm
-  Ballina RSL Bowling Club: Rinks Restaurant - Glenn Massey 6pm
-  Ballina RSL Club: Ground Floor Boardwalk - The Last 9pm
-  Bang Thai, Bangalow: Urban Jazz - Jim Kelly & John Hoffman 7pm
-  Bangalow Hotel: The Grains 7.30pm
-  Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: the Krishna Jones Band 9.30pm
-  Casino RSM Club: Downstairs - Sound Lounge 10pm
-  Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Skydive Friday
-  Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Main Room - DJ QC, Lounge Bar - DJ Kristin
-  Coraki Hotel: Dr Bob 7.30pm
-  Evans Head Bowling Club: One 2 Many Band 8pm
-  Federal Hotel, Alstonville: Birdy 9pm
-  Hotel Brunswick: Green Machine Trio
-  Hotel Cecil, Casino: DJ Valiant
-  Hotel Great Northern, Byron Bay: The Beautiful Girls + Bonjah 9pm
-  Illawong Hotel, Evans Head: Superfreaks
-  Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Old Time Dancing Jim and Judy
-  LaLaLand, Byron Bay: Alex Wolfenden
-  Lennox Point Hotel: Sarah Haigh
-  Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: H2O - Dave Basek, Deegs, Jet More, Dee Dee
-  Lismore Workers Club: Main Lounge - Check 2/5 7pm
-  Lismore Workers Heights Bowls Club: Diamond Duo 7.30pm
-  Nimbin Hotel: The Bakery 7.30pm
-  Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Shane Murphy
-  Rails, Byron Bay: The Joshua Matherson Band 6.30pm
-  Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Mossy Rocks Duo
-  Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: Toke
-  Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Soulman
-  Tommy’s Tavern, Lismore: Surfreport 9pm
-  Woodburn Evans Head RSL Club: Rough Mix 8pm 

 Saturday
-  Ballina Hotel: Jazz-Bah - Hannah Macklin & Steve Newcomb 6pm
-  Ballina RSL Club: Ground Floor Boardwalk - Purple Stone 9pm
-  Bangalow Hotel: Blind Willy Wagtail 7.30pm
-  Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Madison Kat 9.30pm
-  Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Main Room - DJ QC, Lounge Bar - DJ Melmac
-  Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Ladies Night
-  Evans Head Bowling Club: Mossy Rocks 8pm
-  Gollan Hotel, Lismore: Country music
-  Hotel Brunswick: Cath Simes Band
-  Illawong Hotel, Evans Head: Strangers Inc
-  LaLaLand, Byron Bay: Livewire
-  Lennox Point Hotel: One 2 Many Band
-  Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: Hello Disco - Adam J Taylor, LT80, Captain Kaine
-  Lismore Showground Farmers Market: Farmers Market Jazz Band 8am
-  Lismore Workers Club: Main Lounge - Noel Parlane 7.30pm, Bistro - JD Duo 6pm
-  Lismore Workers Sports Club: Wordplay 7.30pm
-  Mary Gilhooleys, Lismore: Dan Grace
-  Mullumbimby ExServices Club: Delisch 8.15pm
-  Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Ninth Chapter
-  Rails, Byron Bay: Rosie Burgess Trio 6.30pm
-  Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Karaoke with Kyle 8.30pm
-  Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: Live music
-  Slipway Hotel, Ballina: Slim Pickens
-  Tommy’s Tavern, Lismore: Superfreaks 9pm
-  Woodburn Evans Head RSL Club: The Highwaymen Tribute Show 8pm
 
 Sunday
-  Australian Hotel, Ballina: Wordplay Duo 2pm
-  Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Floyd Vincent & The Child Brides 4.30pm; DJ Longtime 8pm
-  Federal Hotel, Alstonville: Bryan Watt 2.30pm
-  Hotel Brunswick: Push 3pm, Aleman Bros 7pm
-  Hotel Great Northern, Byron Bay: Ash Grunwald 8pm
-  Lennox Point Hotel: Rosie Burgess
-  Mullumbimby ExServices Club: country Music Club 12 midday
-  Nimbin Hotel: Mish
-  Pacific Hotel, Yamba: Live music
-  Rails, Byron Bay: The Wildes
-  Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Texas Holdem Poker 12 midday
-  Sandbar & Restaurant, East Ballina: Bob Oort 12.30pm
-  Shaws Bay Hotel, Ballina: One 2 Many Band 2pm

 Monday
-  Ballina RSL Club: First Floor Multi Room - Texas Holdem Poker 6pm
-  Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: Dj Captain Kaine 9pm
-  Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Mad Mexican Monday
-  Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Backpacker Party
-  Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: Plug - Deegs, LT80
-  Rails, Byron Bay: Cody Butler 6.30pm
-  Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Texas Holdem Poker 6pm

 Tuesday
-  Bangalow Hotel: Brackets Jam night 8pm
-  Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: The Grains Unplugged 9pm
-  Buddha Bar, Byron Bay: Dr Sketchys Cabaret Life-Drawing - Miss Red and Miss BB LeBuff 6.30pm
-  Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Peterpans Coyote Ugly Dance Comp
-  Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Tightarse Tuesday
-  Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Rock & Roll Classes and Dancing
-  Lennox Point Hotel: Texas Draw Poker 7pm
-  Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: Tunespotting - Adam Taylor, Bizz, Rubix and guests
-  Rails, Byron Bay: Guy Katchel 6.30pm
-  Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Jackpot Trivia 7pm

 Wednesday
-  Australian Hotel, Ballina: Trivia 6.30pm
-  Bangalow Hotel: Occult DJ’s 8pm
-  Beach Hotel, Byron Bay: The Soul Shakers 9pm
-  Cheeky Monkeys, Byron Bay: Flares and Funkstars
-  Cocomangas, Byron Bay: Wicked Wednesday
-  Hotel Great Northern, Byron Bay: Blue Juice + Yves Klein Blue 8.30pm
-  Italo Australian Club, North Lismore: Swingtime dance classes Beginners 7pm, Intermediate 8pm
-  Lennox Point Hotel: DJ Empire Square 8.30pm
-  Liquid Bar & Nightclub, Byron Bay: Young Guns Disco - Deegs, LT80
-  Rails, Byron Bay: Bo Jenkins 6.30pm
-  Richmond Hotel, Lismore: Texas Holdem Poker 6pm
-  The Loft, Lismore: Live music
-  Tommy’s Tavern, Lismore: Trivia 7pm